2026 Private School Scholarship Results

SchoolScholarship Received
Alphington Grammar School50%
50%
50%
30% (Y5 entry)
50% (Y6 entry)
50% (Y6 entry)
50% (Y6 entry)
Berwick Grammar School50%
Brighton Grammar School40% (Y4 entry)
60%
Camberwell Girls Grammar School50%
Caulfield Grammar School75% (Y9 entry)
50% (Y9 entry)
50%
50% (Y6 entry)
40% (Y6 entry)
Firbank Grammar School50% (Y5 entry)
Geelong Grammar School50% +Corio
75%
Genazzano FCJ College30%
30% (Y9 entry)
25% (Y9 entry)
Haileybury50%
50%
50% (Y5 entry)
50% (Y10 entry)
Huntingtower School1/3 (Y10 entry)
50% (Y9 entry / GE)
Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar School50% (Y7 entry)
Kilvington Grammar School50% (Y9 entry)
50% (GE)
50%
50%
Kingswood College25%
50% (Y6 entry)
25% (Y6 entry)
50% (Y3 entry)
Korowa Anglican Girls’ School30%
40% (Y8 entry)
25% (Y10 entry)
40% (Y9 entry)
40% (Y5 entry)
30% (Y5 entry)
40%
25% (Y7 entry)
50% Y5 entry
50%
Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak50% (Y6 entry)
Melbourne Girls Grammar75% (Y10 entry)
Presbyterian Ladies’ College, Melbourne30% (Y9 entry)
Sacré Cœur25%
50%
50%
Siena College25%
St Margaret’s School50% (Y5 entry)
50%
Strathcona Girls Grammar School30%
Xavier College20% (GE)

2026 SEAL & HALE Program Results

SchoolProgramStudent Initials
Glen Eira CollegeSEALS. K.
S. S.
T. T.
O. P.
E. Y.
D. P.
Auburn High SchoolSEALB. R.
A. I.
L. L.
Port Melbourne Secondary CollegeHALE ProgramR. M.
Albert Park CollegeSEALH. B.
Ashwood High SchoolACE ProgramC. P.
H. L.
A. P.

2026 Selective School Entry Results

SchoolStudent Initials
Melbourne High SchoolM. C.
D. J.
N. G.
Y. S.
L. N.
O. J.
S. B.
M. T.
R. F.
V. K.
J. H.
The Mac.Robertson Girls’ High SchoolR. M.
E. C.
R. L.
Z. S.
M. S.
K. C.
I. D.
C. W.
M. D.
Nossal High SchoolS. Y.
R. B.
John Monash Science SchoolS. P.
K. T.
A. K.
E. A.
K. K.
C. C.
N. D.
C. W.
AJ. B.
AN. B.
G. Y.
Elizabeth Blackburn Sciences (The University High School)R. H.
M. D.
Suzanne Cory High SchoolA. G.